Player transfer profile
Mattia Liberali
11 stories tracked · Updated Jul 15, 2026
Transfer timeline
Latest Reports
- UpdateOfficialJul 15, 2026
Mattia Liberali has officially joined Como 1907 on a contract until 2031.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907Source ↗ - UpdateUpdateJul 13, 2026
Mattia Liberali has arrived for medical visits with Como 1907.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907Source ↗ - UpdateAgreement ReachedJul 1, 2026
Liberali has finalized a 5-year contract with Como 1907, earning 1 million net plus bonuses per season.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907Source ↗ - BreakingAgreement ReachedJul 1, 2026
Como has finalized a deal to sign Mattia Liberali for €6m, who will be part of the Fabregas project and compete in the Champions League next season.
Fabrizio RomanoComo 1907Source ↗ - UpdateAgreement ReachedJul 1, 2026
Mattia Liberali has chosen Como 1907.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907Source ↗ - UpdateIn NegotiationJun 30, 2026
Mattia Liberali's agents are set for a videocall with AC Milan today to discuss his future, as Como is ready to pay his release clause.
Fabrizio RomanoAC Milan, Como 1907Source ↗ - UpdateIn NegotiationJun 30, 2026
Como is ready to activate the €6m release clause for Mattia Liberali, with salary agreed but waiting for agent's approval.
Fabrizio RomanoComo 1907Source ↗ - UpdateUpdateJun 30, 2026
Como 1907 is considering the acquisition of Liberali, which does not rule out the arrival of Palacios from Real Madrid.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907, Real Madrid WSource ↗ - UpdateClose to AgreementJun 30, 2026
Como is nearing a deal to sign Mattia Liberali from Catanzaro for €6m, with AC Milan to receive €3m if successful.
Fabrizio RomanoComo 1907, Catanzaro, AC MilanSource ↗ - UpdateIn NegotiationJun 29, 2026
Mattia Liberali's future is uncertain, with Como 1907 currently leading but AC Milan making a comeback attempt.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907, AC MilanSource ↗ - UpdateInterestJun 9, 2026
Mattia Liberali has a release clause of €6 million, with interest from Como, Bologna, Cagliari, and Sassuolo.
Gianluca Di MarzioComo 1907, Bologna, Cagliari, Sassuolo, CatanzaroSource ↗
Clubs Linked With Mattia Liberali
Never miss Mattia Liberali transfer news
Get real-time alerts on Telegram or Discord whenever trusted journalists report on this story.






